| Tender Title | Procurement of Diverse Chemical Pesticides for Agricultural Use | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOA_1315412_1 | Tender Reference Number | MIL/Pest/E-tender/2026/97 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-07 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mil, Akola , Akola , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-07 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-07 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - E-tender For Procurement Of Different Types Of Chemical Pesticides
This e-tender, initiated by the Department of Agriculture, specifically through the Maharashtra Agro Industries Development Corporation (MAIDC) Pesticides Division and Maharashtra Insecticides Ltd., is for the procurement of various types of chemical pesticides. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOA_1315412_1 and Tender Reference Number MIL/Pest/E-tender/2026/97, is an open tender categorized under 'Goods', with an item rate form of contract. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a technical document in .rar format and a financial document in .xls format. The EMD amount is ₹1,00,400, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹10,900, comprising a ₹10,400 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, both payable online, with exemption also permitted. The bidding period commences on July 7, 2026, at 6:30 PM, with both document download and bid submission starting concurrently. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 15, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the MAIDC office in Goregaon, Mumbai. The tender is being managed by the Chief Executive (MIL) at C/o. The MAIDC Ltd., Krushi Udyog Bhavan, Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon (East), Mumbai-65. The location for tender activities is MIL, Akola.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Executive (mil) |
| Address | C/o. The Maidc Ltd., Krushi Udyog Bhavan, Aarey Milk Colony, Goregaon (east), Mumbai-65. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Micro-Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural Use in Bharuch, Gujarat..read more
Procurement Of Dewatering Speciality Chemical For Unit I..read more
Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem Based) For Use In..read more
Supply of Essential Chemicals for Gujarat Forensic Science Laboratory..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category