| Tender Title | Insecticide and Pesticide Supply for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMC_1333937_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMC/MEDICAL STORE/68/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolhapur Municipal Corporation , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,977 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Kitaknash Department Providing To Years 2026-27 Inscticide And Pesticides
**Tender Description for Supply of Insecticides and Pesticides for Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, Kitaknash Department (Financial Year 2026-27)** The Kolhapur Municipal Corporation, through its Kitaknash Department, is pleased to invite open tenders from eligible and experienced suppliers for the provision of insecticides and pesticides for the financial year 2026-27. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMC/MEDICAL STORE/68/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_KMC_1333937_1, represents a critical procurement for maintaining public health and environmental sanitation within the Kolhapur Municipal Corporation jurisdiction. The successful bidder will be responsible for supplying high-quality insecticides and pesticides under a rate contract for a period of 365 days. This is an item-rate contract requiring bidders to submit their financial quotes in `.xls` format within Cover Type "Finance". Technical documentation, in `.rar` format, will be submitted under Cover Type "Fee/PreQual/Technical". The EMD amount for this tender is ₹34,977, and the tender fee is ₹3,500 (₹3,000 tender fee and ₹500 processing fee). All payments must be made online. The tender documents, including the Technical Document (`technicaldocmentkitnashktendee68.pdf`) and BOQ (`BOQ_2282306.xls`), are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 09:30 AM to September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Additional Commissioner's office, Kolhapur Municipal Corporation. Interested parties are requested to carefully review all tender documents and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Add. Commissioner Kmc |
| Address | Add. Commisione Office Kolhapur Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works In Parks Under..read more
Vijaipur Plant: Skilled Manpower Supply and Pest Control Chemical Procurement..read more
New Plantation Work In Municipal Corporation Rohtak In Rohtak South Block..read more
Supply Goods Of Keetnashak Item In Municipal Council Damoh (2026-27)
 Municipal..read more
Punjab Agrochemical Supply for Agricultural Productivity Enhancement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category