| Tender Title | Vijaipur Plant: Skilled Manpower Supply and Pest Control Chemical Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7900128 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 05:52 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Guna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 05:52 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,06,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by Gail India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7900128, is a critical opportunity for service providers to contribute to the operational efficiency of their Vijaipur facility. Dated August 14, 2026, and closing on September 4, 2026, at 6:00 PM, this bid requires qualified entities to deliver a dual-faceted service offering. The scope encompasses the provision of skilled and semi-skilled manpower for various township and plant activities, meticulously defined by a Schedule of Rates (SOR). Furthermore, the tender includes the essential supply of pesticide chemicals and drugs for comprehensive pest control services, also to be conducted at the township and plant as per the stipulated SOR. This comprehensive requirement is managed under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 306,000 underscoring the commitment expected from participating organizations. Gail India Limited, located at 473112 GAIL COMPLEX, VIJAIPUR, DIST GUNA, MP - 473112, is seeking experienced and reliable partners to fulfill these vital operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Healthcare Pest Control and Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing..read more
Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled and Semi-Skilled Personnel at NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more
Skilled, Semi-Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for NMDC Bacheli Complex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category