Indian Navy Healthcare Pest Control and Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Healthcare Pest Control and Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863742Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:52 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Healthcare Pest Control and Data Entry Operator Manpower Outsourcing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7863742
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:52 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:52 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:52 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,41,733
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically by the **Indian Navy** (Organisation Name), seeks to procure essential **Manpower Outsourcing Services**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7863742**, is scheduled to commence on **27-08-2026 at 11:52 AM** and will conclude on **17-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The tender encompasses two key service categories: **Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Healthcare Semi-skilled PEST CONTROL** and **ManpowerOutsourcing Services - Man-days based - Admin Skilled Data Entry Operator**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **141733.0** is mandated for participation in this bid. The scope of operations will be based in **UTTARA KANNADA**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9694318.pdf
  • Document
    1785565982.pdf
  • Document
    AA_1d16ce2e-4b97-4f96-86341785566612994_praveen.kumar1995.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy Development..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Admin Skilled Data Entry Operators..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Social Defence Tender

Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services in Tamil Nadu...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

Graduate Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Tamil Nadu Dairy...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Admin Skilled Data Entry Operators...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Social Defence Tender

Admin Data Entry Operator Recruitment for Social Defence Services Gujarat...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Admin Data Entry Operator Outsourcing Services for Indian Army in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More