| Tender Title | Damoh Municipal Council Insecticide Supply 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_531996_1 | Tender Reference Number | NP/DAMOH/2026/2380/2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Muncipal Council Damoh , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5472 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Goods Of Keetnashak Item In Municipal Council Damoh (2026-27)&#x0d Municipal Council Damoh&#x0d
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through the CMO DAMOH, is for the open tender supply of Keetnashak (insecticide) items to the Municipal Council Damoh for the period 2026-27. The total tender value is ₹40,00,000, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 required. A tender fee of ₹5,472 (inclusive of 18% GST) is applicable. The submission process involves two covers: Cover 1 for document fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 26, 2026, 10:30 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 25, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 28, 2026, 10:30 AM. The contract form is item rate, with a work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 365 days. The work location is the Municipal Council Damoh, with a pincode of 470661.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Damoh |
| Address | Station Road Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Purchasing Fire Safty Kit Of Fire Brigede Team Working Under 
..read more
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations..read more
Supply of Agricultural Research Chemicals for FY 2026-27..read more
Supply Of 1350 Mt Mop Fertilizer During 2026-27
..read more
Supply And Installation Of Different Types Of Fire Extinguishers At Aiims..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category