| Tender Title | Fire Safety Kit Procurement for Damoh Municipal Council Fire Brigade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532282_1 | Tender Reference Number | NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/5 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Damoh , Damoh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchasing Fire Safty Kit Of Fire Brigede Team Working Under &#x0d Municipal Council Damoh&#x0d
The Directorate of Urban Administration and Development, on behalf of the Municipal Council Damoh, invites sealed bids for the purchase of fire safety kits for the FIRE BRIGADE team. This open tender, with reference number NP/DAMOH/2026/2361/5, seeks to procure Miscellaneous Goods with an estimated tender value of ₹4,00,000. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹4,000. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 26, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 9, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids must be submitted online between the same dates and will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Office of the Municipal Council Damoh. A total tender fee of ₹2,295 (including 18% GST) is applicable. The contract will be based on Item Rate, and bids will be valid for 180 days. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for scanned copies of various mandatory documents including fee receipt, Aadhar card, registration, PAN card, GST registration, organization details, and an affidavit, and Cover 2 for the price bid in .xls format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. The CMO DAMOH, located at Station Road Damoh, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Damoh |
| Address | Station Road Damoh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Goods Of Keetnashak Item In Municipal Council Damoh (2026-27)
 Municipal..read more
Supply of New Fire Extinguishers for Ai Airport Services Limited..read more
Firefighting Helmet Supply for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Personnel..read more
Supply and Servicing of Fire and Safety Equipment..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category