Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985511Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985511
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985511, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement, dated 02-09-2026, pertains to the procurement of insecticides for pest control. The Bid will commence on 02-09-2026 at 9:57 AM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Reqmt of Insecticide for Pest Control," and the total quantity to be procured is 161 units. The specific items required, falling under the Item Category, include 2-4 D Ethyl Ester 38 percent, Atrazine 50 percent WP, Emamectin Benzoate 5 percent SG, Chlorpyriphos 50 percent, Cypermethrin 05 percent EC, Chlorpyriphos 10 percent Granual, Phorate Tab, and Aluminium Phosphate 56 percent Bottle of 1 kg. The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based out of Ghaziabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-02-09-51-01_5abd90e22069db5040b216b1cd16c215.pdf
  • Document
    ATC1_ca68af35-4f87-49c6-b4d71788323123294_himanshu@ebs123.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9834447.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision Machining..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases....read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Chlorine and Sulphur Free Neat Cutting Oil Supply for Precision...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image