| Tender Title | Insecticide Supply for Malaria and Dengue Disease Control in Ulhasnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UMC_1334629_1 | Tender Reference Number | UMC/PHD/08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation , Thane , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 24100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases.
The Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation, through its Deputy Commissioner, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the critical supply of insecticides essential for the control of malaria and dengue diseases. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number UMC/PHD/08/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_UMC_1334629_1, represents a vital initiative to safeguard public health within the Ulhasnagar region. The scope of work, as detailed in the provided documentation, specifically pertains to the "Purchase of Insecticide for control of malaria and dengue diseases," falling under the Product Category of Sanitary Works. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this Item Rate contract. The procurement process will adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 encompassing Finance documents. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000 is required, and the total tender fee is ₹24,100. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation to clarify any queries. The tender documents are available for download from September 3, 2026, commencing at 11:15 AM, with the submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation. This is an open tender, and all eligible suppliers are invited to participate in this essential public health procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Commissioner |
| Address | Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust..read more
Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC..read more
Supply of Real Star Malaria PCR Kits for Diagnostic Research..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category