Supply of Real Star Malaria PCR Kits for Diagnostic Research

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Real Star Malaria PCR Kits for Diagnostic Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954963Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Real Star Malaria PCR Kits for Diagnostic Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954963
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a vital opportunity to supply the "Real Star Malaria PCR Kit 1.0 RUO" to the Department of Health Research, operating under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare. The Indian Council of Medical Research (ICMR), specifically its office in Puducherry, is seeking bids for a total quantity of 22 units of this essential diagnostic kit. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954963, commences on August 24, 2026, at 3:46 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Suppliers are encouraged to carefully review the specifications and terms outlined in this tender to ensure a comprehensive and competitive proposal for this critical healthcare requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    real_star_pcr_kit_2026-08-24-14-10-42_ac117774c60706414e7be71ec4e183c3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798991.pdf
  • Document
    1787563348.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Government Medical College Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare: Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits for Medical..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation in..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Government Medical College Tender

Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare: Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits for...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More