Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare: Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits for Medical College

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare: Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits for Medical College
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977326Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu and Kashmir Healthcare: Supply of Real-Time PCR Kits for Medical College
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977326
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977326, is issued by the Health And Family Welfare Department, Jammu And Kashmir, for the Government Medical College. The procurement seeks Real Time PCR Kits (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of 2400 units required. The bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 2:50 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant to entities operating within the Jammu and Kashmir region, specifically addressing the needs of the Baramulla 193101 office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in Pune..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation in..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and Mucormycetes..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Real-Time PCR Kits Supply for Indian Army Medical Services in...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for ESIC Joka Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Real-Time PCR Kits for Employee State Insurance Corporation...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Real Time PCR (RT-PCR) Equipment Procurement for Agricultural Research...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Real-Time PCR Diagnostic Kits for Fungal and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More