Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983573Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMalaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983573
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7983573, is issued by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPT), under the Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways. The Materials Management Division is seeking bids for the supply of MALARIA LARVICIDAL OIL, with a total quantity of 840 units. The bidding period will commence on September 2, 2026, at 9:59 AM and will conclude on September 23, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This presents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential materials to a prominent port authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spe_606_2026-09-01-11-15-34_5550690bb3ba40c077bdb8a8223cded0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832264.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control..read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies..read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control in..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services..read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat

Urban Administration And Development Authority Tender

Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control...read more

Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban...read more

Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Tender

Purchase Of Insecticide For Control Of Malaria And Dengue Diseases....read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Kandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services...read more

Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category