| Tender Title | Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944079 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ashok Nagar , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a crucial opportunity for the **Urban Development And Environment Department** of **Madhya Pradesh**, specifically through the **Urban Administration And Devlopment** organization based in **Madhusudangarh**. Under Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7944079**, the department is seeking the procurement of **2800 units** of **Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil Pyrethrum Based Conforming to IS 6014 (V2) (Q3)**. This vital item, essential for public health and environmental management, underscores the department's commitment to effective pest control and disease prevention. The bidding period commences on **25-08-2026 at 1:08 PM** and concludes on **09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **10000** required. This tender signifies a significant investment in the region's well-being and offers a platform for reputable suppliers to contribute to sustainable urban development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies..read more
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control in..read more
Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust..read more
Indian Army Insecticide Procurement for Pest Control Operations..read more
Supply of Pest Control Items for National Institute of Immunology..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category