| Tender Title | Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Uttar Pradesh Urban Bodies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984862 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 07:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kannauj , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 07:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, for the office of NPP Gursahaiganj, concerns the procurement of 100 units of Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil Pyrethrum Based, conforming to IS 6014 (V2) (Q3). Operating under the umbrella of "E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh," this procurement is vital for the Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh. The bid window for interested parties opens on September 1, 2026, at 7:07 PM and closes on September 22, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7984862. The address associated with this tender is 209722 Nagar Palika Parishad Gursahaiganj office, Ramganj, Gursahaiganj.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Emulsifiable Pyrethrum-Based Larvicidal Oil for Urban Pest Control..read more
Procurement of Pyrethrum-Based Emulsifiable Larvicidal Oil for Urban Vector Control in..read more
Malaria Larvicidal Oil Supply for Visakhapatnam Port Trust..read more
Procurement of Neem-based Azadirachtin EC and Trichoderma Viride for Horticulture in..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category