Kandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services

Services
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhinagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKandla Port Black Oil Bunker Barge Supply Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhinagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), a significant entity under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking bids for a critical service requirement. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978123, focuses on the "SUPPLY OF BLACK OIL BY BUNKERBARGES FROM BPCL KANDLA TERMINAL TO VESSELS BERTHED AT KANDLA PORT INNER AND OUTER ANCHORAGE, TUNA PORT, AND NEARBY PORTS LIKE SIKKAVADINAR AND NAVLAKHI PORTS." Issued from their Gujarat office and dated 31st August 2026, this custom bid for services is open for submission between 31st August 2026 at 3:23 PM and closes on 14th September 2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to provide their proposals to fulfill this essential supply chain operation, ensuring the uninterrupted fueling of vessels across these strategically important port locations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788169155.pdf
  • Document
    1788169105.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826019.pdf
  • Document
    TenDoc_3ae415af-637e-4bc4-8c6d1788169737896_bpclincamd1.pdf
  • Document
    1788169095.pdf
  • Document
    1788169100.pdf
  • Document
    TenDoc_875cc777-4c4d-4bd6-b0731788169779404_bpclincamd1.pdf
  • Document
    TenDoc_20c65196-2f13-492c-96ee1788169717099_bpclincamd1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Port Petroleum Black Oil Tankage and Terminaling Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tender For Draft Survey, Sampling And Cargo Supervision At West Coast..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Public Health and Sanitation Chemicals for Urban Hygiene..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Port Petroleum Black Oil Tankage and Terminaling Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kamarajar Port Limited Tender

Kamarajar Port Oil Spill Response Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Tender For Draft Survey, Sampling And Cargo Supervision At West...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Oil Tender

Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil...read more

Dhule , Maharashtra

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Supply of Public Health and Sanitation Chemicals for Urban Hygiene...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More