Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC Hospital Sarojini Nagar Lucknow

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC Hospital Sarojini Nagar Lucknow
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899329Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC Hospital Sarojini Nagar Lucknow
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7899329
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity is for the procurement of essential medical diagnostic kits by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), specifically for their ESIC Hospital located in Sarojini Nagar, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh (PIN 226023). Under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7899329, seeks to acquire a comprehensive range of rapid test kits. The items required fall under the category of Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Human use, encompassing tests for HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B Virus (HBV), Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, and other unspecified rapid tests. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits and Urine Test Strips. A total quantity of 451 units across these categories is to be procured. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 4:18 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the tender dated August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue,..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More