Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chennai, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans, specifically encompassing Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, and Other related diagnostic tests (classified under Q2). Issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC), a subsidiary of the Ministry of Labour and Employment, this opportunity presents a critical need for diagnostic supplies for the ESIC Hospital located at K K Nagar, Chennai - 78. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818320, has a closing date of September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bidding period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 2:43 PM. A total quantity of 734 units of these essential diagnostic kits are required to support the healthcare services provided by the ESIC Hospital.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More