Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967126Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967126
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Unnao, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967126, is issued by the Office of the Chief Medical Officer, Unnao, under the Medical Health and Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh. The procurement aims to acquire a substantial quantity of essential medical diagnostic supplies, totaling 258,918 units. The scope of this tender encompasses a diverse range of rapid test kits, including Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits (Q2), Urine Test Strips (V2) (Q2), Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and Typhoid (Q2), Rapid Test Kits for HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B Virus (HBV), and Hepatitis C Virus (HCV) (Q2), Blood Lancets (Q2), Universal Pipette Tips (V2) (Q3), and Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1) (Q2). Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:34 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The tender documents are dated 29-08-2026 and should be submitted to the office located at 209801, Office of the Chief Medical Officer Unnao, in front of the District Hospital, Near Achalganj Tempo Stand, Unnao.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9813065.pdf
  • Document
    HWC_576cf740-f961-4c25-852c1787990575135_naren@2020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Rapid Canine Tick Diagnostic Test Cards Supply for Military Health..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, and..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits for Health Services..read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Rapid Canine Tick Diagnostic Test Cards Supply for Military Health...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Nlc India Limited Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria,...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Procurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits for Health Services...read more

Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More