Procurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits for Health Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits for Health Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966160Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:58 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kulgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits for Health Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966160
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:58 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kulgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:58 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:58 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the procurement of Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits (Q2) for the BMO Office Qazigund Devsar, under the Directorate of Health Services Kashmir, Department of Health and Family Welfare. The bid, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7966160, is open for applications from August 27, 2026, at 11:58 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The total requirement is for sixty (60) units of these essential diagnostic kits, crucial for health and family welfare services. The Ministry/State involved is the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid in..read more

Mewat , Haryana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Medical Diagnostic Kits and Consumables for Public Health..read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for ESIC..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria,..read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat

Directorate Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid...read more

Mewat , Haryana

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medical Diagnostic Supplies and Rapid Test Kits...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Medical Diagnostic Kits and Consumables for Public Health...read more

Unnao , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Test Kits for...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Point of Care Rapid Diagnostic Kits for Dengue,...read more

Bhavnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More