| Tender Title | Supply of Medical Diagnostic Kits and Consumables for Public Health | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961869 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Unnao , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961869, is issued by the Office of the Chief Medical Officer Unnao, under the Medical Health And Family Welfare Department, Uttar Pradesh. The tender seeks the supply of a comprehensive range of medical diagnostic kits and consumables, with a total quantity of 194,580 units. The procurement includes Rapid Pregnancy Test Kits, Urine Test Strips, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid, and other infectious diseases, as well as Rapid Test Kits for HIV, Syphilis, Hepatitis B Virus (HBV), and Hepatitis C Virus (HCV). Additionally, the tender calls for Universal Pipette Tips and Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use conforming to IS10258 (Part 1), alongside Blood Lancets. The bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 3:32 PM and concludes on September 08, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The stated address for the issuing authority is 209801 Office of the Chief Medical Officer Unnao, in front of District Hospital, Near Achalganj Tempo Stand, Unnao.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of Diagnostic..read more
Mobile Medical Unit With Diagnostic Facilities..read more
Supply of Public Health Items for IISER Mohali..read more
Rate Contract For Procurement Of Medical Consumables For Nephrology At Central..read more
Supply Of Surgicals And Consumables..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category