| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Surgical Sutures and Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MERDM_1331565_1 | Tender Reference Number | 02/2026-27/Supply of Surgicals and Consumables |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Government Medical College And Hospital Miraj , Sangli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 360 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Surgicals And Consumables
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MERDM_1331565_1 and Tender Reference Number 02/2026-27/Supply of Surgicals and Consumables, is an Open Tender for the "Supply of Surgicals and Consumables" seeking sealed bids from eligible entities. Issued by the Dean of the Government Medical College and Hospital Miraj, under the Directorate of Medical Education and Research Department Mumbai, this is a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves a Rate Contract for the supply of Surgical Sutures and other surgical consumables, with bids expected to be submitted electronically. The tender features a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. A total tender fee of ₹25,500 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 required, though EMD exemption through BG/ST is allowed. Key dates for this procurement include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:30 PM at the Government Medical College and Hospital Miraj, Pincode 416410. The bid validity period is set at 360 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dean |
| Address | Government Medical College And Hospital Miraj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Surgical Sutures for Southeastern Railway Hospital..read more
Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more
ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care..read more
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement..read more
Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category