ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955399Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7955399
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 03:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of Surgical Sutures (Q2) for the Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) Hospital located in Ezhukone, Kollam, Kerala. With a total quantity of 114 units required, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Labour and Employment. The bidding process officially opens on August 24, 2026, at 3:15 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 4:00 PM, as indicated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7955399. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Kollam, addressing the crucial need for essential surgical supplies within the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Surgical Sutures and Essential Medical Consumables for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Swami Vivekanand National Institute Of Rehabilitation Training And Research Tender

Surgical Suture and Medical Supply Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Assorted Surgical Sutures for AIIMS Rishikesh..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Customized Patient Care Storage and Mobility Modules for Hospital Wards..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of Surgical Sutures and Essential Medical Consumables for Karnataka...read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Swami Vivekanand National Institute Of Rehabilitation Training And Research Tender

Surgical Suture and Medical Supply Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Assorted Surgical Sutures for AIIMS Rishikesh...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Laparoscopic Surgical Instruments Procurement...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Customized Patient Care Storage and Mobility Modules for Hospital Wards...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More