| Tender Title | Procurement of Assorted Surgical Sutures for AIIMS Rishikesh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939867 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:39 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dehradun , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:39 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure a substantial quantity of various surgical sutures, totaling 7292 units, for the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) Rishikesh. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Health and Family Welfare, under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, and the bid will be conducted through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939867. The specific suture types required include Polyglactin 910 Suture, Braided Polyglycolic Acid Suture, Monofilament Polyglecaprone suture, and Suture Polybutylated Coated Polyester Surgical Suture. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which will be open from 31-08-2026 at 11:39 AM until 21-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The delivery location for these essential medical supplies is the Central Store at AIIMS Rishikesh, located at Virbhadra Road, Near Bairaj Lake, Rishikesh, Uttarakhand-249203.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Surgical Sutures for Southeastern Railway Hospital..read more
Procurement of Surgical Sutures for ESIC Hospital Kollam, Kerala..read more
ESIC Hospital Ezhukone Surgical Suture Supply for Enhanced Patient Care..read more
Chittaranjan Locomotive Works Surgical Suture Procurement..read more
Procurement of Surgical Sutures for Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category