| Tender Title | Mayyil Grama Panchayat Anganwadi General Civil Maintenance Project 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866719_3 | Tender Reference Number | 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.08 L | Tender Location | Mayyil G P , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1415 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,694 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-mayyil Gramapanchayath- 2026-27 Various Anganavadi Maintenance-project No-169/26-27-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 03/AE/LSGD/MGP/2026-27, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically by the Assistant Engineer of the LSGD, LID and EW Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat. The project, designated as Project No-169/26-27, falls under the Annual Plan for Mayyil Gramapanchayath for the fiscal year 2026-27 and concerns "Various anganavadi maintenance" under the category of General Civil Work. The estimated tender value is ₹5,07,773, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,694, and a fixed tender fee of ₹1,415 (including GST). This is a single-cover tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and the work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The location for bid opening and the work itself is Mayyil Grama Panchayat, with a pincode of 670602. Further details regarding the tender, including the Bill of Quantities and Standard Bid Document, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lsgd, Lid And Ew Section, Mayyil Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-mayyil Grama Panachayath 2026-2027 Various Anganwadi Renovation -project No 162/26-27-general..read more
Annual Plan-mayyil Gramapanchayath -2026-27 Ayurvedha Hospital Maintenance-project No-141/26-general Civil Work..read more
General Pothundy Project 2026 27
 Pothundy Garden Supplying Fertilizers And
 Maintenance..read more
Annual Plan- Kalikav Gp-proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward..read more
Annual Plan-kalikav Gp Proj. No 62/2026-27-kallamkunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward 15..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category