| Tender Title | Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi General Civil Improvements in Kalikavu Grama Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866818_9 | Tender Reference Number | 02/TN/AE/LIDEW/KKV/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Kalikavu Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,219 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan- Kalikav Gp-proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward 11
The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, LIDEW Section, Kalikavu Grama Panchayat, is inviting open tenders for the "Annual Plan- Kalikav GP-Proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-General Civil Work-Ward 11." This project, located in Ward 11 of Kalikavu Grama Panchayat (Pincode: 676525), falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,68,742, with a work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 45 days. The tender is an item rate contract and requires a single cover submission. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹4,219, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The total tender fee is ₹850, which includes a processing fee. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on 29-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and conclude on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Assistant Engineer, LIDEW Section, Kalikavu. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jasna P T |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lidew Section ,kalikavu Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
141895-2025 Annual Plan-kitchen Construction In Anganwadi No 88 In Poonthura Ward-2025-26-general..read more
Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - Wss To Vettivittakadu Colony..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And Bc..read more
Dismantling Of Old Damaged Anganwadi Building In Melsathamangalam Panchayat At Peranamallur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category