| Tender Title | Anganwadi Kitchen Civil Construction Project in Poonthura Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_867390_6 | Tender Reference Number | DB/62983/2026-27(70) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram Corporation , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,933 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 141895-2025 Annual Plan-kitchen Construction In Anganwadi No 88 In Poonthura Ward-2025-26-general Civil Work
This tender, initiated by the Local Self Government Department of Kerala, specifically from the Office of the Superintending Engineer, LID and EW Thiruvananthapuram Corporation, seeks bids for the "141895-2025 Annual Plan-KITCHEN CONSTRUCTION IN ANGANWADI NO 88 IN POONTHURA WARD-2025-26-General Civil Work." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,97,316. The work involves general civil construction for a kitchen at Anganwadi No. 88 in Poonthura Ward, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,933, and a tender fee of ₹850 (inclusive of GST) is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Superintending Engineer, LID EW TVPM. Essential bid documents include the signed Integrity Pact Certificate, Form of Tender, Affidavit, Preliminary Agreement, and valid registration certificates, PAN card, and GST details. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days. All submissions are to be made online through the e-tender portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Office Of The Superintending Engineer,&#x0d Lid And Ew Thiruvananthapuram Corporation |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A New Anganwadi Center In Ward No. 10 (subhash..read more
Lac Ads Construction Of New Kitchen And
 Compound Wall And Providing..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Construction Work Of New Kitchen With Gi Sheet For Meal Arrangement..read more
Construction Of Toilets At 130 Anganwadi Centers In Bahraich District..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category