| Tender Title | Kallamkunnu Anganwadi General Civil Works Improvements in Kalikavu GP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866818_6 | Tender Reference Number | 02/TN/AE/LIDEW/KKV/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.36 L | Tender Location | Kalikavu Gp , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1040 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,405 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-kalikav Gp Proj. No 62/2026-27-kallamkunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward 15
This tender invites bids for the "Annual Plan-Kalikav GP Proj. No 62/2026-27-Kallamkunnu Anganwadi Improvements-General Civil Work-Ward 15" project, a general civil works contract valued at ₹3,36,214, to be completed within 180 days. The tender is being issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically through the Office of the Assistant Engineer, LIDEW Section, Kalikavu Grama Panchayat, Malappuram. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit a comprehensive set of documents including the preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, downloaded SBD, and the tender schedule (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹8,405, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹1040, and bidders can download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 29, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Assistant Engineer's office in Kalikavu. The contract type is item rate, and the bid validity period is 45 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Jasna P T |
| Address | The Assistant Engineer, Lidew Section ,kalikavu Grama Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan- Kalikav Gp-proj. No. 69/2026-27 Vandipurakunnu Anganwadi Improvements-general Civil Work-ward..read more
General Sabarimala Festival Works 2025 26 Improvements By Providing Bm Bc..read more
141895-2025 Annual Plan-kitchen Construction In Anganwadi No 88 In Poonthura Ward-2025-26-general..read more
General Sabarimala Festival 2024 25 Improvements By Providing Bm And Bc..read more
Biennial Maintenance Of Civil Works In Nlcil General Hospital During 2026-28..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category