Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades for Employees State Insurance Corporation in Kolhapur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.09 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades for Employees State Insurance Corporation in Kolhapur
Tender ID2026_ESIC_923010_1Tender Reference NumberW/9/2026-CONST
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.09 Cr Tender LocationKolhapur , Kolhapur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil and Electrical Infrastructure Upgrades for Employees State Insurance Corporation in Kolhapur
  • Tender ID2026_ESIC_923010_1
  • Tender Reference NumberW/9/2026-CONST
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.09 Cr
  • Tender LocationKolhapur,Kolhapur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,17,010
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Armo Work Civil And Electrical

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number W/9/2026-CONST, is for "ARMO WORK CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL" and is being issued by the Employees State Insurance Corporation, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The Regional Director, located in Parel, Mumbai, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender for works with a tendered value of ₹3,08,50,486 and an EMD of ₹6,17,010, payable to the ESI Fund Account No. 1 in Mumbai. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the BOQ (Finance). The work is located in Kolhapur and has a period of performance of 360 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The ePublished Date is 20-Aug-2026, with Bid Submission Start Date also on 20-Aug-2026. The Bid Submission End Date is 10-Sep-2026, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 11-Sep-2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 27-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM at Parel Mumbai. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre-Qualification, and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Regional Director
AddressParel Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2 Nos..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Bus Stands Management And Development Authority Tender

Sh Construction Of G.i Cover Sheet Shed Cover For 2...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil And Electrical Sor At Hpmdi...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More