Amarpur SC SSK Setting Up: Civil and Electrical Renovation Works in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Amarpur SC SSK Setting Up: Civil and Electrical Renovation Works in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_6Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmarpur SC SSK Setting Up: Civil and Electrical Renovation Works in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_6
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Amarpur Sc , Beldanga-ii Block, Murshidabad

This tender is issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, a State Government and UT organization, specifically by the CMOH MSD, located in Murshidabad. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_6 and Tender Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for REPAIR AND RENOVATION WORKS for the setting up of SSK at AMARPUR SC, BELDANGA-II BLOCK, MURSHIDABAD. The estimated tender value is ₹5,63,210, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,264, which can be provided through BG/ST or be exempted, with the EMD Fee Type being fixed. The contract form is Percentage and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (Finance). Bidders should note that the document download and bid submission period begins on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM and ends on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM at CMOH MSD. The bid validity period is 180 days. This tender is for CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS and does not allow for preferential bidders, NDA tenders, or multi-currency for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical Care..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Civil,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In Factory..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of Wall..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit Rourkela..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Public Works Department Tender

Ancillary Electrical Works For Setting Up Of 50 Bedded Critical...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Repair Renovation Including And Other Miscellaneous Civil Electrical Works In...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Civil Works, Toilet Renovation, Kitchen Repairs And Finishing Coat Of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Renovation Of Electrical Works In Halls Of Residences At Nit...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category