| Tender Title | Civil and Electrical Works Construction Services for IIM Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIMM_921139_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIMM/IPS/Empanel/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Iim Mumbai, Vihar Lake Road, Powai, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Civil, Electrical And Civil-electrical Composite Works Up To 10.00 Lakh At Indian Institute Of Management Mumbai
The Indian Institute of Management Mumbai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting qualified contractors to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for empanelment to execute Civil, Electrical, and Civil-Electrical Composite Works. The scope of these works is up to INR 10.00 Lakhs. This is an Open Tender process, with submissions commencing on August 7, 2026, at 05:15 PM and closing on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are required to download tender documents between August 7, 2026, 05:15 PM and September 10, 2026, 03:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of INR 3,000 is payable to the Indian Institute of Management Mumbai. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is not applicable, as indicated by an EMD amount of ₹0.00. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at IIM Mumbai. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (XLS). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted online. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and tender document specifications are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao |
| Address | Iim Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Civil,..read more
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
NMDC Electrical Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more
Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category