| Tender Title | Empanelment for Civil and Electrical Works Up To ₹10 Lakh at IIM Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IIMM_921139_1 | Tender Reference Number | IIMM/IPS/Empanel/2026-27/10 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Iim Mumbai, Vihar Lake Road, Powai, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-07 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Expression Of Interest For Empanelment Of Contractors For Execution Of Civil, Electrical And Civil-electrical Composite Works Up To 10.00 Lakh At Indian Institute Of Management Mumbai
This tender invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from eligible contractors for empanelment to execute Civil, Electrical, and Civil-Electrical Composite Works valued up to ₹10.00 Lakh at the Indian Institute of Management Mumbai. The EOI is for a period of 180 days from the bid validity. The Indian Institute of Management Mumbai, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is the issuing authority. The tender is an open tender and requires submission in two covers: a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable to the Indian Institute of Management Mumbai. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The bid submission period commences on 07-Aug-2026 at 05:15 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at IIM Mumbai. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 13-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM, to be conducted online. All tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and submission within the stipulated timelines. The location for the works is IIM Mumbai, Vihar Lake Road, Powai, Mumbai, with a pincode of 400087.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cao |
| Address | Iim Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more
Civil And Acoustic Works For Sr-02 Music Room At Iim Indore..read more
Electrical Work Of Ai Lab At Iim Udaipur ,balicha, Udaipur (rajasthan)...read more
Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category