AI Lab Electrical Infrastructure Installation at IIM Udaipur

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title AI Lab Electrical Infrastructure Installation at IIM Udaipur
Tender ID2026_IIMU_923957_1Tender Reference NumberIIMU/Tender/Electrical /AI Lab/2026-27/4 Dated 27.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L Tender LocationIim Udaipur , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAI Lab Electrical Infrastructure Installation at IIM Udaipur
  • Tender ID2026_IIMU_923957_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIMU/Tender/Electrical /AI Lab/2026-27/4 Dated 27.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.34 L
  • Tender LocationIim Udaipur,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 14,688
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electrical Work Of Ai Lab At Iim Udaipur ,balicha, Udaipur (rajasthan).

The Indian Institute of Management Udaipur, a Central Government Ministry/Department organization, hereby invites bids for the "Electrical work of AI Lab at IIM Udaipur, Balicha, Udaipur (Rajasthan)". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number IIMU/Tender/Electrical /AI Lab/2026-27/4 Dated 27.08.2026, falls under the Works category and specifically pertains to Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹7,34,395, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,688 required, payable to IIM Udaipur. The work is to be completed within 25 days, and a bid validity of 60 days is stipulated. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids in PDF format and Cover 2 for financial bids in XLS format. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at IIM Udaipur. Document download and bid submission are open from August 28, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 01:00 PM on CPPP. Tender fee is ₹0.00. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressIim Udaipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical And..read more

Gariaband , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Electrical Installation, Wiring, Illumination, Power Point, Light And Fan Point Works..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NABLLabs Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for ONGC Mehsana Asset..read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and Resistance..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Gariaband , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kota , Rajasthan

Indian Institute Of Technology Bhu Tender

Electrical Installation, Wiring, Illumination, Power Point, Light And Fan Point...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

NABLLabs Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for ONGC Mehsana Asset...read more

Mahesana , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Voltage, Current, Power, and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More