Kapasdanga SSK Health Facility Renovation and Civil Works in Murshidabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.63 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kapasdanga SSK Health Facility Renovation and Civil Works in Murshidabad
Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_2Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L Tender LocationMurshidabad , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKapasdanga SSK Health Facility Renovation and Civil Works in Murshidabad
  • Tender ID2026_HFW_5022213_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCMOH-MSD/ENG/9222
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.63 L
  • Tender LocationMurshidabad,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 05:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,264
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Renovation Works For Setting Up Of Ssk At Kapasdanga Rch Sc , Beldanga-i Block, Murshidabad

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HFW_5022213_2 and Reference Number CMOH-MSD/ENG/9222, is issued by the HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, specifically the Chief Medical Officer of Health (CMOH) in Murshidabad. The project involves comprehensive REPAIR AND RENOVATION WORKS for the establishment of an SSK (likely a Swasthya Sathi Kendra or similar health facility) at Kapasdanga RCH SC, Beldanga-I Block, Murshidabad, with a total tender value of ₹5,63,210. This is an open tender for civil and electrical works with a completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which consist of an NIT (non-refundable tender fee of ₹0) and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ), starting from September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,264, with exemptions possible via BG/ST. Bids must be submitted electronically between September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 05:00 PM at CMOH MSD. All payments must be made online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cmoh Msd
AddressCmoh Msd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In Works..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Heavy Water Board Tender

Renovation Of Toilets In Canteen-ii And Additional Toilet Facility In...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Housing And Urban Development Tender

Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Nhdc Limited Tender

Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category