Construction of Plastic Waste Management Material Recovery Facility in Village Mandala, Jalandhar

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Environmental Service
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.59 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Plastic Waste Management Material Recovery Facility in Village Mandala, Jalandhar
Tender ID2026_WSS_171920_1Tender Reference NumberConst Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L Tender LocationIn Village Mandala , Jalandhar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Plastic Waste Management Material Recovery Facility in Village Mandala, Jalandhar
  • Tender ID2026_WSS_171920_1
  • Tender Reference NumberConst Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.59 L
  • Tender LocationIn Village Mandala,Jalandhar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-23 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,176
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 10 Mt X 750 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure Works Electrical Works And Public Health Works Under Sbm G

This tender, reference number Const Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Mandala Block Mehatpur and Tender ID 2026_WSS_171920_1, is issued by the Water Supply and Sanitation Organisation, a State Government entity, and invites bids for the "Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Mandala Block Mehatpur Distt Jalandhar". This project, valued at ₹9,58,763 and requiring completion within 60 days, encompasses comprehensive civil works, steel structure construction, electrical installations, and public health works under the Swachh Bharat Gramin (SBM G) initiative. The work will be undertaken in Village Mandala. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (in .xls format). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) for this tender is ₹19,176, with a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, WSS Division No. 3, Jalandhar. This is an open tender with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Eng
AddressO/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 3 Jal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai Tq..read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Establishment And Commissioning Of Material Recovery Facility (mrf) And Waste To..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Panchayat Raj Engineering Organization Tender

Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Rural Development Department Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai...read more

Buldhana , Maharashtra

Urban Development Department Tender

Establishment And Commissioning Of Material Recovery Facility (mrf) And Waste...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category