Establishment and Commissioning of Rangia MRF and Waste to Compost Plant

Works
Environmental Service
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 69.26 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Establishment and Commissioning of Rangia MRF and Waste to Compost Plant
Tender ID2026_UDD_53756_1Tender Reference NumberRMB/15TH F.C(Tied)/385/26-27/1271
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 69.26 L Tender LocationOffice Of The Rangia Municipal Board , Kamrup , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEstablishment and Commissioning of Rangia MRF and Waste to Compost Plant
  • Tender ID2026_UDD_53756_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRMB/15TH F.C(Tied)/385/26-27/1271
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 69.26 L
  • Tender LocationOffice Of The Rangia Municipal Board,Kamrup, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,38,528
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Establishment And Commissioning Of Material Recovery Facility (mrf) And Waste To Compost Plant (w2c) At Rangia Municipal Board

This tender, initiated by the Urban Development Department and inviting bids through the Executive Officer of the Rangia Municipal Board, seeks qualified entities for the establishment and commissioning of a Material Recovery Facility (MRF) and a Waste to Compost Plant (W2C) at Rangia Municipal Board. This open tender, categorized under Works with a product category of Civil Works - Others, represents a significant project valued at ₹69,26,388. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 25, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Office of the Rangia Municipal Board. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the same venue. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,38,528, with exemptions through BG/ST permitted. The tender fee is ₹1,500. The contract form is Item Rate, and a two-cover bidding system will be employed, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RFP and Qualification Documents) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). Bidders should note that no preferential bidders will be allowed, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Officer
AddressOffice Of The Rangia Municipal Board
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In Npp..read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy Facility..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Organic Waste Machine Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing 100..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Mandi Wet Waste Processing Plant Supply and Installation...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of 5 Tdp Wet Waste Processing Pit Compost In...read more

Deoria , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Establishment Of Municipal Waste To Energy...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Organic Waste Machine Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Of Defence Estates Tender

Term Contract For Recycling Processing Of Municipal Waste By Establishing...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category