Indian Navy Organic Waste Machine Repair Services

Services
Environmental Service
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Organic Waste Machine Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995318Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Organic Waste Machine Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7995318
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 07:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 07:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995318, is being issued by the Indian Navy, under the purview of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement pertains to a custom bid for services specifically for the "REPAIR OF FULLY AUTOMATIC ORGANIC WASTE MACHINE FOR COMPOST". Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 7:26 PM and concludes sharply on 14-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining essential operational infrastructure, and eligible service providers are encouraged to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe to address this vital need for the Indian Navy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Automatic Mechanized Organic Waste Composting Machine..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder..read more

Patna , Bihar

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machine Tools for MSME Sector Development..read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Total Sanitation Campaign Tender

Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for Municipal..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of Plastic Bailing Machine and Solid Waste Shredder for Rural..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Railway Tender

Procurement of Automatic Mechanized Organic Waste Composting Machine...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden...read more

Patna , Bihar

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machine Tools for MSME Sector...read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Total Sanitation Campaign Tender

Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of Plastic Bailing Machine and Solid Waste Shredder for...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category