Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder Machines

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder Machines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837666Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Patna , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder Machines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7837666
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Patna, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837666, is being issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a prominent entity under the Ministry of Power. The organization is seeking comprehensive solutions for the supply and installation of **Fully Automatic PLC Based Organic Waste Composting Machines and Garden Shredder Machines**. A total quantity of **63 units** of these integrated systems is required. The tender, dated 03-09-2026, opens for bidding on 03-09-2026 at 4:06 PM and will close on 25-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, with its Corporate Office in Gurgaon and a significant regional presence including its Eastern Region-I Headquarter in Patna, Bihar (Pin code 800023), is committed to sustainable waste management practices. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals detailing the supply, delivery, and professional installation of these advanced organic waste composting and shredding solutions, which are crucial for the organization's environmental initiatives.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-50-13_f0f696b919dc5673b740b1b5129ec53c.pdf
  • Document
    1785157444.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-51-42_46488e4973c59bd1b4abc925f060815d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9664827.pdf
  • Document
    1785157568.pdf
  • Document
    1785157559.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_for_site_composting_machine_2026-07-27-10-53-19_aa2188ec1c3d4ac1daedc18baa6d9581.pdf
  • Document
    1785157592.pdf
  • Document
    1785130266.pdf
  • Document
    1785157526.pdf
  • Document
    1785157430.pdf
  • Document
    integrity_57adcb07-6924-4a8e-80501785155325493_buyerpatna2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for HPCL..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Supply for Sohna..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Total Sanitation Campaign Tender

Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for Municipal..read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Procurement for Indian Air...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Directorate Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Supply for Sohna...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Total Sanitation Campaign Tender

Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for...read more

Banaskantha , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category