| Tender Title | Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Supply for Sohna | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7990138 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Solid Waste Management Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Directorate of Urban Local Bodies, Haryana, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990138, seeks proposals for the supply of one (1) Municipal solid waste single shaft shredder (Q3). The procurement is being conducted by the Municipal Council Sohna, located near Government Senior Secondary Girls School, Ward No. 14, in Sohna, with the physical address of 122103 municipal councils sohna. This opportunity, dated September 3, 2026, will commence its bidding period on September 3, 2026, at 6:32 PM and will conclude on September 14, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 11,480.00 is required from all participating entities. This tender represents a critical step for the Urban Local Bodies department in enhancing their waste management capabilities within the state.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Municipal Solid Waste Twin Shaft Shredder Procurement for Bijnor..read more
Procurement of Plastic Bailing Machine and Solid Waste Shredder for Rural..read more
Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for Municipal..read more
Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Shredder Machine At Sundamedu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category