Tiruppur Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Shredder Machine Supply and Installation

Works
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 89.15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tiruppur Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Shredder Machine Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699244_5Tender Reference NumberE1/3415/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 89.15 L Tender LocationTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office , Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTiruppur Municipal Corporation Heavy Duty Shredder Machine Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699244_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE1/3415/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 89.15 L
  • Tender LocationTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office,Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,78,300
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply,delivery,installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Heavy Duty Shredder Machine At Sundamedu In Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation.

This tender, reference number E1/3415/2026, is for the supply, delivery, installation, testing, and commissioning of a HEAVY DUTY SHREDDER MACHINE at Sundamedu within the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation. Issued by the Commissioner of the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation on behalf of MAWS, a State Government and UT organization, this open tender has an estimated value of ₹89,15,000. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,78,300. Bidders are to submit a Technical Bid Document and a Finance/BOQ Document in two separate covers. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM, and submissions are accepted until September 15, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held at the Tiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Further details regarding tender documents, including technical specifications and qualification requirements, are available within the provided tender notice and bid documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressTiruppur City Municipal Corporation Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden Shredder..read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of Plastic Bailing Machine and Solid Waste Shredder for Rural..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Heavy Duty Industrial Shredder Machine Supply for Indian Army Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of PLC-Based Organic Waste Composting & Garden...read more

Patna , Bihar

Central Institute Of Petrochemicals Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of Two Heavy Duty Lathe Machines for CIPET Ahmedabad...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Directorate Of Rural Development Tender

Procurement of Plastic Bailing Machine and Solid Waste Shredder for...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category