| Tender Title | Supply of Plastic Bailing Machines and Twin Shaft Shredders for Municipal Solid Waste Management | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7989703 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Banaskantha , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Rural Development Department of Gujarat and specifically from the District Rural Development Agency Banaskantha Palanpur, seeks bids for the supply of essential waste management equipment under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7989703. The tender, dated 03-09-2026 and closing on 14-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, pertains to the Total Sanitation Campaign (TSC) initiative and represents a crucial step in enhancing municipal solid waste processing capabilities within the region. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of eight units, specifically comprising Plastic Bailing Machines (Q3) and Twin Shaft Shredders for Municipal Solid Waste (Q3). This opportunity is ideal for suppliers possessing expertise in providing robust and efficient waste processing machinery, contributing directly to the state's commitment to rural development and environmental sustainability.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Municipal Solid Waste Single Shaft Shredder Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Procurement of 351 Composter Units for Choornikkara Grama Panchayat Solid Waste..read more
Supply and Installation of 89 Composters for Manjalloor Gramapanchayat Solid Waste..read more
Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Solid Waste Management and Sanitation Services..read more
Comprehensive Solid Waste Management Services for IIT Hyderabad Campus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category