Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G Ethanol Biorefinery

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G Ethanol Biorefinery
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934676Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G Ethanol Biorefinery
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7934676
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934676, seeks proposals for the comprehensive Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Handover (SITC) of Shredder Machines. The procurement is for the 2G Ethanol Biorefinery located at Nasibpur, Talwandi Sabo, Bathinda, Punjab, 151001. The tender specifically requires a total quantity of 27 units of Shredder Machines, each with a capacity of 8 Tonnes Per Hour (TPH). The scope of work extends beyond mere supply to include the provision of mandatory spares, cutting tools, and a comprehensive installation and commissioning process. Furthermore, the successful bidder will be responsible for a Post-Guarantee Technical Review (PGTR), ensuring the machinery's optimal performance, and will conduct preventative maintenance visits. Crucially, the tender also mandates the training of owners and personnel on the operation and maintenance of these shredder machines. The bidding period commences on 19-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with HPCL's Petroleum House serving as the issuing office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1-scopeofworkandstc_20260817085150-880_x_2026-08-19-11-37-09_0f5c7d2a2e830ce0657d3daad7a8065d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9775685.pdf
  • Document
    IP_2fefd432-d33d-482a-a47f1787119967298_buyer10.hpcl.mh.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_2cd35ce1-aaad-48c0-b33e1787130392525_buyer10.hpcl.mh.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cleaning And Grading 2 Tph..read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for HPCL..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid Discharge..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading Unit..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cleaning And Grading 2...read more

Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply, Erection And Commissioning Of 90 Klpd Capacity Zero Liquid...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More