Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 TPH Grain Cleaning and Grading System

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 TPH Grain Cleaning and Grading System
Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1328149_2Tender Reference NumberSmart/Good/71/Nclgr/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationShinganapur Tq. Kopergaon , Ahmed Nagar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of 2 TPH Grain Cleaning and Grading System
  • Tender ID2026_DOAWB_1328149_2
  • Tender Reference NumberSmart/Good/71/Nclgr/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationShinganapur Tq. Kopergaon,Ahmed Nagar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cleaning And Grading 2 Tph

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328149_2 and Reference Number Smart/Good/71/Nclgr/2026, is issued by the Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders, specifically by the President of Procurement committee of Narandi Agro And Farmers Producer Company Limited, located in Shinganapur TQ. Kopergaon, Dist. Ahilyanagar (Pincode 423601). This is an open tender for Goods, categorized under Farm Machinery and Equipments, with the primary objective of the "Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning Of Cleaning And Grading 2 TPH". The tender is valid for 90 days and operates on an Item Rate contract form. Key critical dates for participation include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 25th August 2026 at 02:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 4th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 7th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 27th August 2026 at 02:00 PM at the District Implementation Unit Ahilyanagar. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the financial Bill of Quantities (.xls). The Tender Fee is ₹1000 (₹500 Processing Fee and ₹500 Tender Fee), payable online. Notably, there is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Further details regarding the work scope, technical specifications, and pre-qualification criteria can be found within the provided tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), RetenderRFB.pdf, and BOQ_2278888.xls.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids President Of Procurement Committee
AddressNarandi Agro And Farmers Producer Company Limited Ahilyanagar&amp#x0d Shinganapur Tq. Kopergaon, Dist. Ahilyanagar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading Unit..read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

500 TPH Dredger Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at IREL OSCOM..read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading...read more

Nanded , Maharashtra

Tamil Nadu Cooperative Milk Producers Federation Limited Tender

BMC Heat Recovery System Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Irel Limited Tender

500 TPH Dredger Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at IREL OSCOM...read more

Hooghly , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More