| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for HPCL Biorefinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7948573 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 05:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 05:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd (HPCL), specifically for their 2G Ethanol Biorefinery located at Nasibpur, Talwandi Sabo, Bathinda, Punjab 151001. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7948573. HPCL, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking proposals for the comprehensive "SITC SHREDDER MACHINES" (Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Handover) of shredder machines. The tender encompasses the supply of twenty-seven (27) shredder machines, each with a capacity of 8 Tonnes Per Hour (TPH). Crucially, this requirement includes mandatory spares, complete installation and commissioning processes, performance guarantee testing and acceptance, handover procedures, cutting tool spares, one preventive maintenance visit, and essential training for the owners and personnel. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 5:19 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cleaning And Grading 2 Tph..read more
Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 8 TPH Shredder Machines for 2G..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing Of Fully Aautomatic Cleaning Grading Unit..read more
500 TPH Dredger Supply, Erection, and Commissioning at IREL OSCOM..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category