Plastic Waste Segregation and Management Shed Construction at Barhai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Plastic Waste Segregation and Management Shed Construction at Barhai
Tender ID2026_BULDH_1335238_1Tender Reference NumberEtender-2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAt Barhai Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePlastic Waste Segregation and Management Shed Construction at Barhai
  • Tender ID2026_BULDH_1335238_1
  • Tender Reference NumberEtender-2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAt Barhai Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,498
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed" located at Barhai, Tq Mehkar, Dist Buldana. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is an open tender with a total tender fee of ₹1000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,498, with exemptions permitted. The project has a stipulated period of work of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM and September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch office in Barhai. This tender is managed by RDD-CEO-BULDHANA and is part of the Etender-2025-26 series.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Grampanchayat Adhikari Sarpanch
AddressAt Barhai Tq Mehkar Dist Buldana
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Water Supply And Sanitation Tender

Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category