| Tender Title | Construction of Plastic Waste Management and Material Recovery Facility in Apra, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_172858_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01-SBM-Works-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.20 L | Tender Location | Apra Block Phillaur , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Apra Block Phillaur Distt Jalandhar
The O/O Executive Engineer, WSS Division No. 1 Jalandhar, invites open tenders for the construction of a Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility in Village Apra, Block Phillaur, District Jalandhar. This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹9,19,727 and a completion period of 60 days, falls under the purview of the Water Supply and Sanitation Department. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of July 30, 2026, at 05:55 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date of September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM at the O/O Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 1 Jalandhar. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000, payable online. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid (.xls). Further details, including DNIT and other tender documents, are available for download from July 30, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 1 Jalandhar |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 1 Jalandhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
Apra Rest House, Village Khanpur, District Jalandhar (non-functional)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category