Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services

Services
Environmental Service
+ 1
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968858Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968858
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968858, is being issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), specifically from their RHQ NR - Rangpuri office, under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. The tender concerns a comprehensive Waste Management Service, encompassing the collection and disposal of waste. Key activities include the collection and segregation of garbage, implementation of effective ways of disposal, transportation and lifting of waste, and notably, composting and management of dry waste. This opportunity is open for applications from September 2, 2026, 8:36 PM, and closes on September 23, 2026, at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Integrated Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Andaman..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Northern Railway Tender

Northern Railway Integrated Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Nagarpalika Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

State Urban Development Authority Tender

Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Department Tender

Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category