| Tender Title | Northern Railway Integrated Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7991131 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:09 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Waste Management Service Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:09 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,485 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for a critical waste management service requirement by the Indian Railways, specifically the Northern Railway, operating under the Ministry of Railways. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7991131, opens on September 3, 2026, at 11:09 AM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The service encompasses a comprehensive collection, lifting, transportation, and unloading of garbage, followed by its segregation and appropriate disposal. This includes specialized management of dry waste, falling under the broader "Collection Disposal Waste Management Service" category. A security deposit equivalent to an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,485.0 is mandated. The procuring entity's operational base for this tender is the Office of the SrDMM, located at 152001, within the Northern Railway organization. This tender represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to the efficient and responsible waste management operations of a major national infrastructure organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Guna Waste Collection, Transportation, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services in Gujarat..read more
Comprehensive Waste Collection, Transportation, and Segregation Services for Chaukhutiya Nagar Panchayat..read more
Comprehensive Airport Waste Collection, Segregation, and Disposal Services..read more
Comprehensive Dry and Liquid Waste Collection and Disposal Services for Andaman..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category