| Tender Title | Construction of Plastic Waste Management and Material Recovery Facility in Poonia Village, Jalandhar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WSS_171930_1 | Tender Reference Number | Const.Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Vill Poonia Block Shahkot |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.33 L | Tender Location | In Village Poonia , Jalandhar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-16 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,651 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar Appx Internal Size 100 Mt X 7.50 Mt Civil Works Steel Structure Works Electrical Works And Public Health Works Under Sbm G
This tender invites bids for the "Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village Poonia Block Shahkot Distt Jalandhar". The project, valued at ₹9,32,543, encompasses comprehensive civil works, steel structure installation, electrical works, and public health works, all undertaken under the Swachh Bharat Mission (Gramin) initiative. The estimated work period is 60 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,651 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers: the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and the second for the financial bid in XLS format. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from July 16, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, respectively. Bid submission is also open from July 16, 2026, 09:00 AM, closing on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer WSS Div No. 3 Jal. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the aforementioned address. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Water Supply and Sanitation Division No. 3, Jalandhar, a State Government and UT organization. Further details regarding NIT documents, work item documents, and pre-qualification requirements are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Eng |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer Wss Div No. 3 Jal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
Construction Of Plastic Waste Management Unit Material Recovery Facility For Village..read more
Establishment of Material Recovery Facility and Waste Processing Equipment Supply in..read more
Construction Of Plastic Waste Segregation Cum Management Shed At Barhai Tq..read more
Establishment And Commissioning Of Material Recovery Facility (mrf) And Waste To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category