Electrical Upgradation and Structural Steel Work at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Upgradation and Structural Steel Work at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323443_1Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.40 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Upgradation and Structural Steel Work at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_323443_1
  • Tender Reference NumberShort e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027 Dated 03-09-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.40 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Electric Upgradation Of Vip-2 By Way Of Panelling, Structural Steel Work And Other Allied Works At Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu. Cno-195 P

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III in Jammu, invites sealed bids for the "Electric Upgradation of VIP-2 by way of Panelling, Structural steel work and other allied works at Ved Mandir Enclave, Jammu. CNO-195 P". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. 58 of 2026-2027, is for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹ 2,40,000 and a contract period of 30 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates as 03-Sep-2026 06:30 PM and 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM respectively, with bid submission closing on 09-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM and bid opening scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III JAMMU office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 4,800, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB PROJECT DIVISION III. A tender fee of ₹ 600 is also applicable, payable at Jammu. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the NIT documents for detailed specifications and qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Project Division Iii
AddressOffice Of The Pwd Randb Project Division Iii Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Upgradation Of Kitchen, Upvc S,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave, Jacob..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Directorate Of Handicrafts And Handloom Alongwith Washroom At Udyog..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation/construction Work Of 2nd Floor Of Community Hall At Shri Guru..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Vip-5 By Way Of Upgradation Of Kitchen, Upvc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Procurement of Structural Steel Plates and Angles for BHEL Projects...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance To Internal Electrical Fitting Fixtures At Khambata Enclave,...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

State Industrial Development Corporation Tender

Upgradation Of Directorate Of Handicrafts And Handloom Alongwith Washroom At...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haudd Tender

Upgradation/construction Work Of 2nd Floor Of Community Hall At Shri...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image