| Tender Title | Jammu Community Hall Second Floor Construction and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_320887_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.JMC/D-III/27 of 2026-27 ( CDF ) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation/construction Work Of 2nd Floor Of Community Hall At Shri Guru Ravi Dass Sabha , Kabir Colony , Ward No 40 Jammu Ac Jammu West.
The Jammu Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer MCD-III, invites bids for the "Upgradation/Construction work of the 2nd Floor of the Community Hall at Shri Guru Ravi Dass Sabha, Kabir Colony, Ward No. 40, Jammu AC Jammu West." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HAUDD_320887_2 and Reference Number E-NIT No.JMC/D-III/27 of 2026-27 (CDF), is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. A mandatory tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer MCD-III Jammu Municipal Corp. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, must be submitted, payable to the same authority in Jammu and Kashmir, via Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. Bids will be accepted from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer MCD-III Jammu Municipal Corp. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ) in XLS format. No pre-bid meeting will be conducted for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mcd-iii Jammu Municipal Corp. |
| Address | Executive Engineer Mcd-iii Jammu Municipal Corp. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Civil Works..read more
Construction Of Community Hall Near Ram Mandir Bhanpur Ward 72 Zone..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category