VITM Bengaluru Corridor and Staircase Flooring Upgradation Civil Works

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title VITM Bengaluru Corridor and Staircase Flooring Upgradation Civil Works
Tender ID2026_NCSM_924984_1Tender Reference Number28(13)/2026-27/ VITM/W/
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.99 L Tender LocationVitm Kasturba Road Bengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVITM Bengaluru Corridor and Staircase Flooring Upgradation Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_NCSM_924984_1
  • Tender Reference Number28(13)/2026-27/ VITM/W/
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.99 L
  • Tender LocationVitm Kasturba Road Bengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 62,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Works

This tender, Reference Number 28(13)/2026-27/ VITM/W/, from the National Council of Science Museums, specifically the National Council of Science Museums through VITM-Bengaluru, invites bids for Civil Works, focusing on the Modernisation sub-category. The project, titled "Upgradation of First Second and Third floor corridor and staircase flooring at VITM," has an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,99,481 and a stipulated completion period of 75 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under an Open Tender process, utilizing a two-cover system. The bid submission window opens on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM and closes on September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM at VITM, Bengaluru. A Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque for the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹62,500, payable to The Director VITM, Bengaluru, is mandatory. The tender documents, including the NIT and Bill of Quantities (BoQ), will be available for download from September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 24, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at VITM Kasturba Road Bengaluru, with any clarifications to be addressed as per the NIT. Potential applicants should carefully review the detailed requirements within the NIT, which include scanned copies of DD or online transaction receipts for EMD, contractor licenses, GST registration, work experience certificates, and duly filled annexures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director Vitm
AddressVitm Kasturba Road Bengaluru
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-04 06:55 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr Information..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc Works..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Flooring Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At Gc..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Works For Carrying Out Preconstruction Activities And Updating Of Dpr...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Tiling Flooring Ceiling Plinth Protection And Misc...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Flooring Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance (civil Electrical And Plumbing) Of East Campus At...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category